Menu
Home Page

Staff List

Staffing Structure 2021 - 2022

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr. John Gadd

Headteacher

 

Mrs. Zoe Borley

Assistant Headteacher

 

Mrs. Sandie Saunders

Assistant Headteacher

Inclusion, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs. Karen WiseAssistant Headteacher 

 

Year 3 Team

Miss Ella Challis3EC 
Miss Lauren Fenwick3LFYear Team Co-ordinator
Miss Chloe Goodwin3CGDesign Technology Lead

Miss Pip Hide

3PHActing Geography Lead

Mr Jeremy White       

3ST   
Miss Robyn Wisdom3RWHistory Lead

 

Year 4 Team

Ms. Toria Bono4TBDiversity and Equity Lead 
Mr. Ben Cornford4BCComputing Lead
Miss Stacey Hunter (Maternity Cover)4JC 
Ms. Chrissie Found4CFYear Team Co-ordinator
Mr. Tom Robinson4TR 

Mr. Ryan Watson

4RW

English Lead
   

 

Year 5 Team

Ms Kim Noble and

Miss Kristie Murphy

5CN

 

 

 

Miss Emily Morgan5MC 
Mr. Matthew Cotten5COYear Team Co-ordinator & Assistant PE Lead
Miss Alison Haines5AHYear Team Co-ordinator & RSHE Lead
Ms. Laura Holmes5LHInitial Teacher Training Lead

Mrs. Siobhan Moulding and

Mr. Alex Adamantos (Maternity Cover) 

5MLAssistant English Lead
  
  

 

 

Year 6 Team

Mr. John Atkinson6JAPE Lead
Mrs. Beth Banner6BBYear Team Co-ordinator, Early Career Teacher Mentor & Art Lead
Miss Emily Edmonds6EEModern Foreign Languages Lead
Miss Louisa Groome6LGScience Lead

Mrs. Keri Garner and

Mrs. Naomi Parker

6PGMaths Lead
English Lead

Mr. Harry Potter

6HP 

 

Additional Teaching Staff

Mrs. Ann DuddingMusic Lead

Mrs. Sam Harris

Music Lead

 

School-Centred Initial Teacher Training (SCITT) Students

Miss Esther Bee

Miss Daisy Duffield

Miss Lucy Taylor-Croft

 

Subject Technicians

Mrs. Michelle DuffieldLibrarian

Ms. Jane Hartley

Design Technology

Mrs. Michelle Mayes

Eco-Schools Co-ordinator, Forest School Leader

Miss Katie Pearcy

PE Teacher

Mr. Daniel Rushton

ICT Manager

Mrs. Katie WattsCooking and Nutrition

 

Additional Educational Needs Team (AEN)

Miss Kristie MurphyAssistant SENCO
Mrs. Fliss McHaleSocial, Emotional and Mental Health Lead (SEMHL)
Mrs Karen ButcherPhonics Intervention and Assessment Lead

Maisie

SEMH School Dog
  
Learning Support Assistant 
Mrs. Jo Abbott 

Mrs. Alison Agius

 

Mrs. Helen Albon

 

Mrs. Emma Boyd-Hall 
Mr. Geoff Clayson 
Mrs. Jo Cheng 
Mrs. Sharon Clements 
Mrs. Andrea Dear 

Mrs. Sue Douglass

 

Mrs. Michelle Duffield

 

Mrs. Maggie Hoole

 

Mrs. Alison Hosier 

Mrs. Sarah Koopman

 

Miss Carrie London 
Mrs. Stella Maynard 
Mrs. Sam McCaffrey 

Ms. Sandi Pickford

 

Mrs. Kelly Sargent 

Miss Sophie Tring

Mrs. Jenny Taylor

 
Mrs. Kelly Waters 
Miss Amanda White 

 

Welfare & Administration Team

Miss Claire BanesAdministrative Assistant and Welfare
Miss Georgina Brown-FelptsPA to the Headteacher and Inclusion Administrator

Mrs. Carol Calmann-Hinke

Receptionist and Welfare

Mrs. Clare Gatenby

Receptionist and Welfare

Mrs. Carol Graham

School Business Manager
Mrs. Rachel HarkinAdministrative Assistant

Miss Alison Kirby

Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Michelle MayesPA to the Headteacher and Clerk to the Governors
Mrs. Jayne WoodsSchool Business Manager

 

Midday Meals Supervisors

Mrs. Chrystal Burridge

Mrs. Carol Calmann-Hinke

Mrs. Maria Casse

Mrs. Sinead Clayton

Mrs. Sarah Cochrane

Mrs. Jane Cole

Mrs. Rachel Harkin

Mrs. Lorraine Lelliott

Mrs. Kelly Lockyer
Mrs. Alessandra Lucchetta
Miss. Emma Smith

Mrs. Nicky Roberts

Mrs. Anneka Tier

 

Premises Team

Mrs. Carol Calmann-Hinke

Cleaner

Mr. Daniel ColeCleaner

Mr. Pete Douglass

Cleaner

Miss Emma Jackson

Cleaner

Mrs. Sara LeamonCleaner

Miss Kristina Maria Menday

Cleaner

Mrs. Darlene McDermottCleaner
Mr. Joe PaynePremises Officer
Miss Abigail RobertsCleaner

Mr. Mark Roberts

Premises Manager

Mrs. Nicky Roberts

Cleaner

Mrs. Lesley Rushton

Cleaner

Mr. Philip WellerCleaner

 

Top