Menu
Home Page

Staff List

Staffing Structure 2017 - 2018

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr. John Gadd

Headteacher

 

Mrs. Zoe Borley

Assistant Headteacher

Curriculum and Assessment

Mr. James Garner Assistant Headteacher Upper School (Years 5/6)

Mrs. Sandie Saunders

Assistant Headteacher

Inclusion

Mrs. Karen Wise Assistant Headteacher Lower School (Years 3/4)

 

Year 3 Team

Miss Jessica Baker 3BA  
Mrs. Jo Burley 3BU  
Miss Charlotte Sandell 3CS  
Mr. Mark Christmas 3MC Humanities Lead
Miss Pip Hide 3PH MFL Lead

 

Year 4 Team

Mr. Ben Cornford 4BC Computing/e-Learning Lead
Mrs. Keri Garner 4KG Mathematics Lead
Mr. Luke Alderton 4LA  
Miss Lucy Deakin 4LD  

Miss Lily Lanigan-Mackintosh

4LL

 

Mrs. Heather Luxford

Mrs. Charlie Jameson

4LJ

Lead Practitioner

RE Lead

 

Year 5 Team

Miss Alison Haines 5AH Assistant PSHE Lead

Miss Chloe Goodwin

5CG

 

Mrs. Shelley Catford and

Mrs. Siobhan Moulding

5CM

PSHE Lead

Assistant English Lead

Miss Kimberly Moynihan 5KM  

Miss Millie Langford and

Mrs. Beth Banner

5ML

Assistant Maths Lead

Art Lead

Mrs. Ruth Parker and

Mrs. Jacqueline Gough

5PG  

 

Year 6 Team

Miss Emily Edmonds 6EE  
Miss Jenny Wallace 6JW PE Lead
Miss Louisa Groome 6LG Science Lead
Mrs. Naomi Parker 6NP English Lead
Mr. Tom Edwards 6TE High Attaining Pupils' Lead

Mr. Ryan Watson

6RW

Technology Lead

 

Additional Teaching Staff

Mrs. Julia Daintree

Music Lead

Mrs. Sam Harris

Music Lead

 

Subject Technicians

Mrs. Karen Butcher English Interventions Assistant

Mr. Simon Elliott

ICT Technician

Mrs. Fernande Finch French

Ms. Jane Hartley

Design Technology

Mrs. Michelle Mayes

Eco-Schools Co-ordinator

Miss Katie Pearcy

PE Sports Assistant

Mr. Daniel Rushton

ICT Manager

Mr. Will Sanderson PE Assistant
Mrs. Katie Watts Cooking and Nutrition

 

Additional Educational Needs Team

Mrs. Alison Agius

 

Mrs. Helen Albon

 

Mrs. Natasha Baker

 

Mrs. Jane Brosnan

 

Mrs. Donna Butler

 

Mrs. Sue Douglass

 

Mrs. Michelle Duffield

 

Mrs. Nicola Gibson

 

Mrs. Maggie Hoole

 

Mrs. Sarah Koopman

 

Mrs. Fliss McHale

 

Ms Sandi Pickford

 

Mrs. Mary Robinson

 

Mrs. Tracey Timms

 

 

Welfare & Administration Team

Mrs. Jayne Ball

School Business Manager

Mrs. Rachel Bradbury

Administrative Assistant and Welfare

Mrs. Carol Calmann-Hinke

Receptionist and Welfare

Mrs. Helen Cooke

Administration Support

Miss Georgina Brown-Felpts PA to the Headteacher and Clerk to the Governors

Mrs. Clare Gatenby

Receptionist and Welfare

Mrs. Carol Graham

Bursar

Miss Alison Kirby

Administrative Assistant

 

Midday Meals Supervisors

Miss Claire Banes

Mrs. Carol Calmann-Hinke

Mrs. Maria Casse

Mrs. Nicola Churcher

Mrs. Helen Constable

Mrs. Rachel Harkin

Mrs. Lorraine Lelliott

Mrs. Louise Pert

Mrs. Nicki Roberts

Miss Hayley West

 

Premises Team

 

Miss Chrystal Burridge Cleaner

Mrs. Carol Calmann-Hinke

Cleaner

Mrs. Helen Cooke

Cleaner

Mr. Pete Douglass

Cleaner

Mr. Mick Hendy

Premises Officer

Miss Emma Jackson

Cleaner

Mrs. Sara Leamon Cleaner

Miss Kristina Maria Menday

Cleaner

Mrs. Alison Minton Cleaner

Mr. Mark Roberts

Premises Manager

Mrs. Nicki Roberts

Cleaner

Mrs. Lesley Rushton

Cleaner

Mr. Philip Weller Cleaner

 

Top